•   Hotline: 01975-700755
  •   Email: itbazarctg@gmail.com

10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules 20Kilo Brand: 6com

Available
BDT 9,000.0


Quantity

SFP-10G-SR 10Gb/s 20km SFP+ TransceiverHot Pluggable, Simplex LC, 850nm VCSEL, DDM, Multi-mode fiber
Warranty One year
 
Important Ordering Information
 • Our SFP-10G-SR Transceiver with Generic Firmware is FULLY compatible with Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Brocade, Juniper, TP-Link, D-Link, Huawei, Zyxel, Dell and others routers/switches with SFP+ port
 • We can flash Special Firmware for FULL compatibility with Cisco, HP, 3Com and other Routers/Switches with SFP+ port with built in proprietary protections - Please PM us your Router/Switch brand and model.
• We provide FULL COMPATIBILITY GUARANTEE for your router/switch. You can return the SFP back to us in Original Condition within 14 days of sale for any reason for FULL REFUND.
 
Main Features
 • IEEE Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR/SW)
 • 10GBASE-SR/SW Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+)
 • Operating distance up to 300m on OM3 fibre
 • Transmitter wavelength 850nm
 • Industry-standard LC duplex connector
 • MMF - Multi-mode Fibre
 • DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring
 • 10 Gbit/sec line speed
 
Local Information
 • Malaysia Local Product and Warranty support by Sublime Telecom Sdn. Bhd.
 • We sold thousands of our SFPs in Malaysia and in Asia Pacific since 2014 with fantastic track record.
 • Since Jan 2018 we are happy to announce free Two (2) Years Warranty for all our active fiber products including all SFP Transceivers.
 • Usage of this SFP allows you to upgrade specific switches for faster 10 Gigabit (10GbE) network operations.
 
 
Product Description
SFP-10G-SR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP-10G-SR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
 
The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
 
The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links.
 
The SFP+ Module is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
 
The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emissions.
 
 
Product Specifications
Absolute Maximum Ratings and Electrical Characteristics
Operating Temperature
Commercial Grade
Industrial Grade
0 °C / 75 °C
-40 °C / 85 °C
Maximum Supply Voltage -0.5 V / 4 V
Relative Humidity 0 % / 85 %
Supply Voltage 3.135 V / 3.465 V
Supply Current 430 mA
Power Consumption <1 W

0 Review for 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules 20Kilo Brand: 6com

No review available. Be the first to write a review.

Specfications are not avilable for this product.