•   Hotline: 01975-700755
  •   Email: itbazarctg@gmail.com

SC-SC Simplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Available
BDT 40.0

0

Be the first to leave a review

Quantity

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter
 
Product Details
Connector Type SC-SC Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter in FTTH Solution
Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/UPC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.

0 Review for SC-SC Simplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

No review available. Be the first to write a review.

Specfications are not avilable for this product.