•   Hotline: 01975-700755
  •   Email: itbazarctg@gmail.com

Optical PLC Splitter 1*4 Steel Tube

Available
BDT 500.0

0

Be the first to leave a review

Quantity

1*4 Steel Tube No Connector 0.9mm Cable Diameter Optic Plc Splitter 1260-1610nm

Description

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All PLC Splitter products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Features

1Low insertion loss and low PDL

2High channel counts

3Exceptional reliability and stability

4Wide operating wavelength

Applications

1FTTX Systems

2LAN, WAN and metro networks

3Analog/Digital passive optical networks

4CATV networks

5Other applications in fiber optic systems

Specifiation

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB) P/S Grade

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Return Loss (dB)

(P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ° C)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature

-40~85(° C)

Storage Temperature

-40~85(° C)

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

0 Review for Optical PLC Splitter 1*4 Steel Tube

No review available. Be the first to write a review.

Specfications are not avilable for this product.