•   Hotline: 01975-700755
  •   Email: itbazarctg@gmail.com

SFP module 1.25g 1310nm 20km single fiber SFP transceiver

Available
BDT 3,000.0

0

Be the first to leave a review

Quantity

Product description: 1G TX1490/RX1550 single fiber SC BIDI SFP 1.25G 20KM is compatible with the small form factor pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector.
The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.
Feature: up to 1.25Gb/s data links, up to 80km on 9/125µm SMFDFB laser transmitter
PIN photo-detector
BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Support digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Case operating temperature: commercial: 0°C to +70°C, extended: -10°C to +80°C, industrial: -40°C to +85°C

0 Review for SFP module 1.25g 1310nm 20km single fiber SFP transceiver

No review available. Be the first to write a review.

Specfications are not avilable for this product.