•   Hotline: 01975-700755
  •   Email: itbazarctg@gmail.com

SC Fiber Optic Jacketed Pigtail 12 core

Available
BDT 2,000.0

0

Be the first to leave a review

Quantity

XDK supply LC fiber optic pigtails, with very competitive prices. XDK offer 3 primary fiber versions including the 9/125um single mode, 62.5/125 multimode and 50um OM3 10Gb types, These fiber pigtails are with premium grade LC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.
 
Features of SC/PC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
 
1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); 
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC).
4)φ0.9mm,φ2.0mm,φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9/125) or multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 
8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed
 

0 Review for SC Fiber Optic Jacketed Pigtail 12 core

No review available. Be the first to write a review.

Specfications are not avilable for this product.